Industrial Components

COMPONENTS THAT
POWER INDUSTRY

Integrated servo motors, motion control systems and industrial automation components for machinery, production lines and OEM equipment. Discover field-proven components engineered for reliable performance across industrial automation, robotics and advanced manufacturing.

01 — Category

Servo Motors

Integrated servo motors with built-in drives for AMR and AGV traction, lifting and steering axes, controlled over CANopen or EtherCAT.

ISL60-E integrated DC servo motor with built-in EtherCAT drive, showing dual RJ45 ports, digital I/O and 24–70 VDC power terminals

60 / 80 Series DC Servo · 200–750 W

ISL Series L-Shaped Servo All-in-One

A low-voltage integrated DC servo motor with the drive built into an L-shaped housing on the motor body. Removing the separate drive cabinet saves wiring and space inside the robot chassis, while the CANopen or EtherCAT fieldbus lets the robot main controller command position, speed and torque directly. Ideal for AMR and AGV drive wheels, lift mechanisms and automated machinery.

200–750 W
Power Range
24–70 VDC
Supply Voltage
3000 rpm
Rated Speed
17-bit incr. / abs.
Encoder
CANopen / EtherCAT
Fieldbus
Class F
Insulation
  • Drive and motor in one compact L-shaped body
  • CANopen or EtherCAT fieldbus with dual RJ45 daisy-chain ports
  • Position, speed and torque control modes
  • 17-bit incremental or absolute encoder
  • Built-in brake terminals (BK+ / BK−) and digital I/O
  • USB port for tuning and diagnostics
10 Variants

Variants

Models & Specifications

Interface
ISL Series L-Shaped Servo All-in-One — Models & Specifications (CANopen)
SpecificationISL60-C-200W-24V-17ISL60-C-200W-48V-17ISL60-C-400W-48V-17ISL60-C-600W-48V-17ISL80-C-750W-48V-17
Frame size (mm)6060606080
Rated power (kW)0.20.20.40.60.75
Rated voltage (V)2448484848
Rated current (A)126.0101520
Rated speed (rpm)30003000300030003000
Holding torque (N·m)0.6370.6371.271.912.4
Peak torque (N·m)1.911.913.813.817.2
Voltage constant (V/1000 rpm)3.857.78.08.58.0
Torque coefficient (N·m/A)0.0530.1060.1270.1270.13
Rotor inertia (kg·m²)0.29 × 10⁻⁴0.29 × 10⁻⁴0.53 × 10⁻⁴0.68 × 10⁻⁴1.62 × 10⁻⁴
Resistance (Ω)0.170.630.390.250.08
Inductance (mH)0.271.120.720.430.27
Mechanical time constant (ms)1.581.771.81.73.4
Weight (kg)1.01.01.41.82.36
Motor length (mm)87.187.1103.6135.2121.5
Shaft diameter (mm)1414141419
Shaft keyway (mm)5 × 5 × 20.55 × 5 × 20.55 × 5 × 20.55 × 5 × 20.56 × 6 × 25
Shaft length (mm)3030303035

NEED A PART
FOR YOUR BUILD?

Tell us about your axis, payload and controller. Our engineers will help you pick the right model and interface.